Our Pride

Our Pride

Name – Ms. SHEETAL V RAO
Course – MSc – Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2017-2019
 I Bangalore University Rank 

Bangalore University Ranks

Name -Ms THASHWINI
Course – MSc – Chemistry
Years of Study – 2017-2019
 V Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. SUSHMITHA S
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2017-2019
 V Bangalore University Rank 
Name – Ms. GAYATHRI V
Course – MSc- Microbiology
Years of Study – 2017-2019
 II Bangalore University Rank
Name – POOJITHA S PAI
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2017-2019
 I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. KAVYA S
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2016-2018
 I Bangalore University Rank 
Name – Ms. CHITRALI LAHA ROY
Course – MSc- Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2016-2018
 I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Mrs. DEEPA V H
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2016-2018
 II Bangalore University Rank 
Name – Ms. LAKSHMI S
Course – MSc-Chemistry
Years of Study – 2016-2018
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – SUSHMITHA H S
Course – MSc- Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2016-2018
 III Bangalore University Rank
Name – CHITRALEKHA SEN ROY
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2016-2018
 III Bangalore University Rank 
Name – Ms. NOOR MISBA
Course – MSc-Microbiology
Years of Study – 2016-2018
V Bangalore University Rank
Name – AISHWARYA A N
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2015-2018
 IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – JEEVA RAJ
Course – MSc – Microbiology
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 II Bangalore University Rank 
Name – Ms.K SINDHU
Course – MBA
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 II Bangalore University Rank
Name – SOMASHREE DAS
Course – MSc -Biotechnology
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 III Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SADIKA BANU
Course – MSc – Applied Genetics
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 II Bangalore University Rank
Name – RAMYA J N
Course – MSc -Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 V Bangalore University Rank
Name – MOUMITA MAJI
Course – MSc – Biotechnology
Years of Study – 2015-2017
 I Bangalore University Rank & Gold Medal
Name – Ms. NIRUPAMA BHRAMARAMBA
Course – BSc – Gold Medal Winner (1)
Years of Study – 2014-2017
 Bangalore University 
Name – RAMYA J N
Course – BSc – Gold Medal Winner (2)
Years of Study – 2014-2017
 Bangalore University 
Name – POOJITHA S PAI
Course – BSc – Gold Medal Winner (3)
Years of Study – 2014-2017
 Bangalore University 
Name – Ms. LAKSHMI N
Course – BSc – Gold Medal Winner (4)
Years of Study – 2014-2017
 Bangalore University 
Name – Ms. DEBARATI DAS
Course – MSc – Organic Chemistry
Years of Study – 2014-2016
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – PATEL SHWETA
Course – MSc – Applied Genetics
Years of Study – 2014-2016
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. RAMYA N
Course – MSc – Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2014-2016
V Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. BEAULAH ANGEL
Course – MSc -Applied Genetics
Years of Study – 2014-2016
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. SWETHA P
Course – MSc  Micribiology
Years of Study – 2014-2016
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. VYSHNAVI V RAO
Course – MSc  Biochemistry
Years of Study – 2013-2015
III Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SAILEYEE ROY CHOWDHURY
Course – BSc (Microbio/ Genetics/ Biochem)
Years of Study – 2012-2015
X Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ASFIA SULTHANA
Course – MSc( Microbio)
Years of Study – 2013-2015
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. KOMAL B JAIN
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2011-2014
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. TEJUSWINI
Course -BSc (Electronics/Maths/Comp.Sci)
Years of Study – 2011-2014
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. G N LAKSHMI
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2011-2014
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. NAYANA BORAH
Course – MSc (Microbio)
Years of Study – 2011-2013
I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SHRESHTI BAGATHI
Course – MSc (Biotech)
Years of Study – 2010-2012
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ANISHAKAJANCHI
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2009-2012
VI Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.VIJAYA LAKSHMI.B.K
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2007-2010
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SOWMYA .R
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2007-2010
VII Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. RICHA KEDIA
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2007-2010
GOLDMEDALIST
Name – Ms.RISHITA BARUAH
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.RIMJIM MAHAJAN
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics
Years of Study – 2008-2010
III Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. SHWETHA
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
V Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SREEJITHACHAKRABORTY
Course – MSc (Biotech)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SOHINI GOSH
Course – MSc (Microbio)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name -Ms. SONA S RAAJ
Course – BSc (Electronics/Maths/Comp.Sci)
Years of Study – 2006-2009
VII Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ANKITA CHOPRA
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2006-2009
GOLDMEDALIST
Name – Ms. PRASANNA
Course – MSc (Microbiology)
Years of Study – 2006-2008
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. BHAVYA. J
Course – MSc (Biochemistry)
Years of Study – 2006-2008
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. MUDITA PINCHA
Course – BSc (Microbio/Botony/Biochem)
Years of Study – 2001-2004
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ROSHINI CHOUDHURY
Course – BSc (Microbio/Botony/Biochem)
Years of Study – 2003-2006
GOLDMEDALIST