Placements

Our Pride

Name – Ms. ASFIA SULTHANA
Course – MSc( Microbio)
Years of Study – 2013-2015
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SAILEYEE ROY CHOWDHURY
Course – BSc (Microbio / Genetics/ Biochem)
Years of Study – 2012-2015
X Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. KOMAL JAIN
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2011-2014
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. TEJUSWINI
Course -BSc (Electronics/Maths/Comp.Sci)
Years of Study – 2011-2014
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. G.N.LAKSHMI
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2011-2014
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. NAYANA BORAH
Course – MSc (Microbio)
Years of Study – 2011-2013
I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SHRESHTI BAGATHI
Course – MSc (Biotech)
Years of Study – 2010-2012
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ANISHAKAJANCHI
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2009-2012
VI Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.VIJAYA LAKSHMI.B.K
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2007-2010
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SOWMYA .R
Course – BCA
Years of Study – 2007-2010
VII Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. RICHA KEDIA
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2007-2010
GOLDMEDALIST
Name – Ms.RISHITA BARUAH
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
I Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.RIMJIM MAHAJAN
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics
Years of Study – 2008-2010
III Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. SHWETHA
Course – MSc (Applied Genetics)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
V Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SREEJITHACHAKRABORTY
Course – MSc (Biotech)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms.SOHINI GOSH
Course – MSc (Microbio)
Years of Study – 2008-2010
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name -Ms. SONA S RAAJ
Course – BSc (Electronics/Maths/Comp.Sci)
Years of Study – 2006-2009
VII Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ANKITA CHOPRA
Course – BSc (Biotech/Microbio/Chem)
Years of Study – 2006-2009
GOLDMEDALIST
Name – Ms. PRASANNA
Course – MSc (Microbiology)
Years of Study – 2006-2008
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. BHAVYA. J
Course – MSc (Biochemistry)
Years of Study – 2006-2008
II Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. MUDITA PINCHA
Course – BSc (Microbio/Botony/Biochem)
Years of Study – 2001-2004
IV Bangalore University Rank
Name – Ms. ROSHINI CHOUDHURY
Course – BSc (Microbio/Botony/Biochem)
Years of Study – 2003-2006
GOLDMEDALIST